Rishank Devadiga

Rishank Devadiga Indian Kabaddi Player

ABOUT: Rishank Devadiga

Rishank Devadiga is an Indian professional kabaddi player who plays within the Pro Kabaddi League. He is playing for UP Yoddha within the Pro Kabaddi Season 7. Born on 3 Feb 1994 in Santacruz, Mumbai, he’s one of the highest raiders within the league and has earned enormous praise for delivering exceptional performances one after the opposite.

Background

Devadiga may be a commerce graduate from Chetana Hazarimal Somani College of Commerce and Economics who also domestically represents BPCL. He currently lives within the Gangolli village of Karnataka. He lost his father at a young age and lives along with his mother and sister.

Rishank began playing kabaddi when he was about seven years old. While so, he realized he was stronger than his peers and that’s how he was prompted to require up kabaddi as a sport. He played for the Mumbai district kabaddi team and got his first separate Dena Bank where he was awarded the simplest player of the tournament. He has also played for Bharat Petroleum and also the Maharashtra team and later got selected for the professional Kabaddi League.

 Rishank Devadiga

Debut

Devadiga started his PKL career along with his home team U Mumba and was retained for the subsequent three seasons. In Season 5, he was signed by UP Yoddha for a large sum of Rs. 45.50 lakhs and can play for them within the upcoming Season 6 that he was signed for a mammoth price of Rs. 1.11 Crores.

Rishank Devadiga PKL Stats

SeasonTeamMatchesRaid PointsSuper RaidsSuper 10sTackle PointsSuper TacklesHigh 5sTotal Points
1U Mumba166421377
2U Mumba13441458
3U Mumba161064291115
4U Mumba14702270
5UP Yoddha2116512551170
6UP Yoddha2310031400104

   Watch Your Favorite Sportsperson Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.         

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *