#Player NameTeamMatInnRunsHighest100s50sAvg
1S R TendulkarIndia46345218,426200*499644.83
2K C SangakkaraSri Lanka40438014,234169259341.99
3J H KallisSouth Africa32831411,579139178644.36
4Inzamam-ul-HaqPakistan37835011,739137*108339.53
5R DravidIndia34431810,889153128339.17
6R T Ponting Australia37536513,704164308242.04
7D P M D Jayawardene Sri Lanka44841812,650144197733.38
8M S DhoniIndia35029710,773183*107350.58
9S C GangulyIndia31130011,363183227241.02
10S T Jayasuriya Sri Lanka44543313,430189286832.36
11P A de SilvaSri Lanka3082969,284145116434.90
12Mohammad YousufPakistan2882739,720141*156441.72
13V KohliIndia26025112,311183436458.07
14B C LaraWest Indies29928910,405169196340.49
15M S AtapattuSri Lanka2682598,529132*115937.57
16S ChanderpaulWest Indies2682518,778150115941.60
17M AzharuddinIndia3343089,378153*75836.92
18M J ClarkeAustralia2452237,98113085844.59
19D L HaynesWest Indies2382378,648152*175741.38
20A FlowerZimbabwe2132086,78614545535.34
21A C GilchristAustralia2872799,619172165535.89
22C H GayleWest Indies30129410,480215255437.83
23A B de VilliersSouth Africa2282189,577176255353.50
24Yuvraj SinghIndia3042788,701150145236.56
25Tamim IqbalBangladesh2252237,826158145236.74
26L R P L TaylorNew Zealand2362208,607181*215147.55
27Javed MiandadPakistan2332187,381119*85041.70
28M E WaughAustralia2442368,500173185039.35
29Shakib Al Hasan Bangladesh2212096,755134*95037.74
30A RanatungaSri Lanka2692557,456131*44935.85
31S P FlemingNew Zealand2802698,037134*84932.41
32Younis KhanPakistan2652557,24914474831.25
33Saleem MalikPakistan2832567,17010254732.89
34T M DilshanSri Lanka33030310,290161*224739.27
35G C SmithSouth Africa1971946,989141104737.98
36E J G MorganEngland2462287,701148144739.70
37D M JonesAustralia1641616,06814574644.62
38M G BevanAustralia2321966,912108*64653.58
39I V A RichardsWest Indies1871676,721189*114547.00
40S R WaughAustralia3252887,569120*34532.91
41G KirstenSouth Africa1851856,798188*134540.95
42R B RichardsonWest Indies2242176,24812254433.41
43Shoaib MalikPakistan2872587,53414394434.56
44R G SharmaIndia2302239,283264294448.60
45Saeed AnwarPakistan2472448,824194204339.22
46Misbah-ul-HaqPakistan1621495,12296*04243.41
47N J AstleNew Zealand2232177,090145*164134.93
48Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh2332186,69714484136.80
49G W Flower Zimbabwe2212146,571142*64033.53
50A D Mathews Sri Lanka2181885,835139*34041.68

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *