Most runs in IPL | IPL run machines | League11

Most runs in IPL so far (Up to 2021):-

IPL has seen many records broken in the history of cricket. Sometime we seen players are showing some tremendous fielding, sometimes they are scoring the highest individual score in a T20I match. So, here we are to show you the player with most runs in IPL so far.

IPL is considered as the festival of cricket in India. People enjoy this fest for a season of 2 months, cheering their favorite team or their favorite players to win. Currently the most runs table is ruling by our run machine Virat Kohli, followed by Suresh Raina, and David Warner.

This year we will see many new players joining the list and some players who will no more will be the part of the list.

List of Top run scorer in IPL:-

POSPlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAvgSR
1Virat Kohli19218430587811338.16130.73
2Suresh Raina193189285368100*33.34137.14
3David Warner14214219525412642.71141.54
4Rohit Sharma200195285230109*31.31130.61
5Shikhar Dhawan176175245197106*34.41126.87
6AB de Villiers169156364849133*40.4151.91
7Chris Gayle132131154772175*41.13150.11
8MS Dhoni20418269463284*40.99136.75
9Robin Uthappa1891821746078727.92129.99
10Gautam Gambhir1541521742179331.23123.88
11Ajinkya Rahane149140163933105*31.71121.38
12Shane Watson145141163874117*30.99137.91
13Dinesh Karthik19617730382397*26129.63
14Ambati Rayudu159151273659100*29.5126.08
15Manish Pandey146135253268114*29.7121.66
16Yusuf Pathan17415444320410029.12142.97
17Kieron Pollard1641474630238329.93149.87
18Brendon McCullum10910952880158*27.69131.74
19Parthiv Patel1391371128488122.6120.78
20Yuvraj Singh1321261527508324.77129.71
21Virender Sehwag1041045272812227.55155.44
22KL Rahul8172132647132*44.86135.81
23Murali Vijay1061065261912725.93121.87
24Sanju Samson107103102584102*27.78133.74
25Shaun Marsh71697247711539.95132.74
26Jacques Kallis989611242789*28.55109.22
27Dwayne Smith91895238587*28.39135.2
28Sachin Tendulkar7878112334100*34.83119.81
29Steve Smith958620233310135.34129.25
30Faf du Plessis8477723029632.88129.25
31Shreyas Iyer7979922009631.42126.07
32Rahul Dravid89825217475*28.23115.51
33Ravindra Jadeja1841395421595025.4126.47
34Rishabh Pant686892079128*35.23151.97
35Adam Gilchrist808042069109*27.22138.39
36JP Duminy837726202978*39.78124.02
37Suryakumar Yadav1018619202479*30.2134.57
38Aaron Finch87857200588*25.7127.7
39Wriddhiman Saha12499221979115*25.7132.02
40Michael Hussey595871977116*38.76122.64
41Quinton de Kock66664195910831.59133.53
42David Miller8078231850101*33.63138.78
43Mahela Jayawardene8078151802110*28.6123.25
44Jos Buttler58578171495*34.97149.56
45Manoj Tiwary988526169575*28.72116.97
46Mayank Agarwal88833169010621.12134.23
47Kumar Sangakkara7168316879425.95121.19
48Mandeep Singh1049116165977*22.12124.26
49Kane Williamson53521116198939.48134.8
50Naman Ojha1139419155494*20.72118.35
51Andre Russell746110151788*29.74182.33
52Glenn Maxwell82791115059522.13154.67
53Dwayne Bravo14010438149070*22.57128.22
54Karun Nair73665148083*24.26128.36
55Subramaniam Badrinath956720144171*30.65118.89
56Nitish Rana6055414378728.17135.56
57Brad Hodge66632114007333.33125.22
58Saurabh Tiwary88691913796127.58120.22
59Sourav Ganguly5956313499125.45106.8
60Hardik Pandya80742913499129.97159.26
61David Hussey64611213227126.97122.97
62Chris Lynn41413128093*33.68140.65
63Eoin Morgan66599127268*25.44126.31
64Ishan Kishan5146412119928.83136.83
65Tillakaratne Dilshan52507115376*26.81114.49
66Kedar Jadhav87752511416922.82124.15
67Irfan Pathan103822911396021.49120.4
68Matthew Hayden3232211079336.9137.51
69Lendl Simmons292921079100*39.96126.64
70Ross Taylor555414101781*25.42123.72
71Manan Vohra4945210129523.53131.77
72Kevin Pietersen363691001103*37.07134.72
73Krunal Pandya71602010008625142.45
74Rahul Tripathi454459889325.33134.78
75Venugopal Rao65541098571*22.38117.82
76Albie Morkel91682897473*24.35141.98
77Andrew Symonds39369974117*36.07129.86
78Moises Henriques57501696974*28.5128.17
79Cameron White474599547826.5126.35
80Shubman Gill4138109397633.53125.2
81Ben Stokes42416920107*26.28135.09
82Axar Patel9772229134418.26127.69
83Sunil Narine12066138927516.83164.27
84Herschelle Gibbs3636488669*27.68109.78
85Stuart Binny95682388048*19.55128.84
86Harbhajan Singh16088358296415.64138.16
87Prithvi Shaw383808269921.73139.76
88Marcus Stoinis4642138256528.44137.27
89Manvinder Bisla393917989221113.67
90Jonny Bairstow2121279011441.57142.34
91Sanath Jayasuriya30302772114*27.57145.11
92Shakib Al Hasan63461174666*21.31126.65
93Graeme Smith292937399128.42110.62
94Angelo Mathews49421172465*23.35125.91
95Tirumalasetti Suman4340867678*21.12117.56
96Abhishek Nayar60501267245*17.68116.46
97George Bailey40371066361*24.55121.87
98Vijay Shankar40341265463*29.72127.73
99Deepak Hooda68501362562*16.89129.39
100Jesse Ryder292916048621.57131.87

Stay tuned for more Sports Updates. And if you are a fantasy sports fan, download our Mobile App.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *