Euro 2020 was first scheduled to take place from 12 June to 12 July 2020. But due to the Covid-19 pandemic, the competition is rescheduled for 11 June to 11 July 2021.

It will take place in 11 different cities in 11 UEFA countries.

UEFA president Michel Platini said that they are celebrating the 60th birthday of the European Championship. So they made a venue like this as a “romantic” one-off event.

Portugal is the defending champions, as they won Euro 2016. Also, the first time in International Championship is introducing VAR (Video Assistant Referee).

Group C:

Austria’s Euro 2020 Squad

Euro 2020

Austria’s coach, Franco Foda, declared a 30-player preliminary squad on 19 May.

Goalkeepers: Heinz Linder (Basel), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK), Daniel Bachmann (Watford)

Defenders: Aleksandar Dragovic (Bayer Leverkusen), David Alaba (Bayern Munich), Martin Hinteregger (Eintracht Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Borussia Monchengladbach), Andreas Ulmer (Red Bull Salzburg), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Stefan Posch (Hoffenheim), Philipp Leinhart (Freiburg), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen), Phillipp Mwene (Mainz)

Midfielders: Julian Baumgartlinger (Bayer Leverkusen), Stefan Ilsanker (Eintracht Frankfurt), Valentino Lazaro (Borussia Monchengladbach), Alessandro Schopf (Schalke), Florian Grillitsch (Hoffenheim), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Xaver Schlager (Wolfsburg), Christoph Baumgartner (Hoffenheim), Konrad Laimer (RB Leipzig), Husein Balic (LASK)

Forwards: Marko Arnautovic (Shanghai Port), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Michael Gregoritsch (Augsburg), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz), Adrian Grbic (Lorient), Sasa Kalajdzic (Stuttgart).

Netherland’s Euro 2020 Squad

Euro 2020

Netherlands coach, Frank de Boer, declared a 34-player preliminary squad on 14 May.

Goalkeepers: Jasper Cillessen (Valencia), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax), Tim Krul (Norwich), Marco Bizot (AZ)

Defenders: Daley Blind (Ajax), Stefan de Vrij (Inter), Joel Veltman (Brighton), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Nathan Ake (Man City), Denzel Dumfries (PSV Eindhoven), Kenny Tete (Fulham), Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Hans Hateboer (Atalanta), Owen Wijndal (AZ), Rick Karsdorp (Roma), Jerry St Juste (Mainz), Jurrien Timber (Ajax)

Midfielders: Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Donny van de Beek (Man Utd), Tonny Vilhena (Krasnodar), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ)

Forwards: Memphis Depay (Lyon), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moscow), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Steven Bergwijn (Tottenham), Donyell Malen (PSV Eindhoven), Wout Weghorst (Wolfsburg), Anwar El Ghazi (Aston Villa), Cody Gakpo (PSV Eindhoven)

North Macedonia’s Squad

Euro 2020

North Macedonia coach, Igor Angelovski, declared a 26-player final squad on 21 May.

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecan); Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia); Riste Jankov (Rabotnicki)

Defenders: Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb); Visar Musliu (Fehervar); Egzon Bejtulai (Shkendija), Kire Ristevski (Ujpest), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka), Ezgjan Alioski (Leeds)

Midfielders: Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ruzomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Eljif Elmas (Napoli), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Darko Curlinov (Stuttgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)

Forwards: Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkovski (Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

Ukraine’s Euro 2020 Squad

Euro 2020

Ukraine coach Andriy Shevchenko named a 36-player preliminary squad on 1 May.

Goalkeepers: Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Lunin (Real Madrid), Heorhiy Buschan (Dynamo Kyiv), Anatoliy Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defenders: Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Karavayev (Dynamo Kyiv); Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Bohdan Mykhaylichenko (Anderlecht), Ilya Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Viktor Korniyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Syrota (Dynamo Kyiv)

Midfielders: Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham), Yehven Konoplyanka (Shakhtar Donetsk); Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Man City), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta); Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Viktor Kovalenko (Atalanta), Viktor Tsyhankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhenii Makarenko (Kortrijk), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitaliy Buyalskyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencvaros); Volodymyr Shepelyev (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Andriyevskyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem  Bondarenko (Mariupol), Bohdan Lyednyev (Dynamo Kyiv), Heorhiy Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Forwards: Roman Yaremchuk (Gent), Artem Besyedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro-1)

Watch your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.