CPL 2021: MATCH 9, TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS, TKR VS SLK LEAGUE11, DREAM11 TEAM PREDICTION, AND LIVE STREAMING DETAILS

CPL 2021 – SLK Vs TKR Match Preview and Player Stats.

PERFORMANCE OF TEAMS IN CPL 2021 :

Trinbago Knight Riders, the unbeaten team last season, has faced two losses in 3 games. It has not been a great start for TKR this season, but the positive from their previous match was Tim Seifert. Seifert played a quick and hot-firing cameo for his team but could not get them over the line.

Saint Lucia Kings: With the win against Trinbago Knight Riders helped them to get their first win in the season but due to run rate being under -2, they have to sit at the last spot on the table. 

TKR vs SLK | CPL 2021

MATCH TIMINGS– 10:00 local time, 19:30 PM IST (31st Aug 2021)

TV – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 2 HD, and Star Sports 1 HD Hindi.

Live Streaming– The match can be streamed online at Fancode.

SQUADS : 

Trinbago Knight Riders Squad: Lendl Simmons, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Tim Seifert, Denesh Ramdin(w), Kieron Pollard(c), Darren Bravo, Isuru Udana, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Jayden Seales, Yasir Shah, Anderson Phillip, Ali Khan, Khary Pierre, Tion Webster, Leonardo Julien

Saint Lucia Kings Squad: Rahkeem Cornwall, Andre Fletcher(w), Faf du Plessis(c), Roston Chase, Mark Deyal, Tim David, Keemo Paul, Wahab Riaz, Usman Qadir, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Samit Patel, Keron Cottoy, Alzarri Joseph, Jeavor Royal, Javelle Glenn, Kadeem Alleyne

PREDICTED FANTASY 11 For TKR vs SLK CPL Match:

Lendl Simmons, Andre Fletcher(w), Sunil Narine, Rahkeem Cornwall, Tim David, Kieron Pollard, Roston Chase, Isuru Udana, Obed McCoy, Wahab Riaz, Akeal Hosein.

PITCH REPORT: As all the matches are being played at only Warner Park, Basseterre, St. Kitts. The pitch is expected to be slow, assisting spinners and slow bowlers. As the matches will be played on a new pitch this time, we can expect a run-fest.  

PLAYERS TO WATCH OUT FOR: Keiron Pollard, Tim Siefert, Lendl Simmons, Tim David.

TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS HEAD TO HEAD Battle:

The last match between these two teams changed their head to head records. Saint Lucia Kings have managed to win their first game since 2016 against Trinbago Knight Riders.

Venue Scoring Pattern in T20Is | CPL 2021 – SLK vs TKR

Total matches: 10

Matches won batting first: 2

Matches won bowling first: 6

Average 1st Inns scores: 119

Average 2nd Inns scores: 93

Highest total recorded: 182/6 (20 Ov) by ENG vs WI

Lowest total recorded: 45/10 (11.5 Ov) by WI vs ENG

Highest score chased: 147/3 (19.2 Ov) by WI vs AFG

Lowest score defended: 112/3 (15 Ov) by WI vs AFG

Most Runs Scored in CPL | TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS Stats:

Player NamePositionRuns ScoredWicketsCatches4’s6’sCPL Matches Played
LMP SimmonsBAT79608614926
Kieron PollardALL6161410424526
Colin MunroBAT459010382626
Rahkeem CornwallALL45033453423
Darren BravoBAT428012172926
Denesh RamdinWIK417015201524
ADS FletcherWIK358019301822
Sunil NarineALL281166331426
Roston ChaseALL23611416713
Tion WebsterBAT2220423824
Mark DeyalBAT2034719925
Keemo PaulALL17520107924

Leading Run Scores from both teams in CPL

Bowler Stats | CPL 2021 – SLK Vs TKR:

Player NamePositionWicketsCatchesCPL Matches Played
KOK WilliamsBOW24721
Keemo PaulALL201024
Khary PierreBOW191024
Sunil NarineALL16626
Kieron PollardALL141026
Akeal HoseinBOW13526
Obed McCoyBOW13123
Alzarri JosephBOW12421
Roston ChaseALL11413
Jayden SealesBOW9514
Ali KhanBOW8112
Top Bowlers For SLK vs TRK

Stay tuned for more Sports Updates. And if you are a fantasy sports fan, download our Mobile App.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *