CPL 2021: MATCH 7, TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS, TKR vs SLK LEAGUE11, DREAM11 TEAM PREDICTION, AND LIVE STREAMING DETAILS

TKR vs SLK Preview and PERFORMANCE OF TEAMS IN CPL 2021 :

Trinbago Knight Riders has played 2 matches in the tournament but has managed to register only one win. They would be looking to increase their performance levels as the tournament progresses.

Saint Lucia Kings has not been able to open their account in the tournament yet, but they have the firepower in their batting line-up which can demolish any bowling lineup.

TKR vs SLK | CPL 2021

MATCH TIMINGS– 10:00 local time, 19:30 PM IST (29th Aug 2021)

TV – Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 1 Hindi, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 2 HD, and Star Sports 1 HD Hindi.

Live Streaming– The match can be streamed online at Fancode.

SQUADS : 

Trinbago Knight Riders Squad: Lendl Simmons, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Tim Seifert, Denesh Ramdin(w), Kieron Pollard(c), Darren Bravo, Isuru Udana, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Jayden Seales, Yasir Shah, Anderson Phillip, Ali Khan, Khary Pierre, Tion Webster, Leonardo Julien

Saint Lucia Kings Squad: Rahkeem Cornwall, Andre Fletcher(w), Faf du Plessis(c), Roston Chase, Mark Deyal, Tim David, Keemo Paul, Wahab Riaz, Usman Qadir, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Samit Patel, Keron Cottoy, Alzarri Joseph, Jeavor Royal, Javelle Glenn, Kadeem Alleyne

PREDICTED FANTASY 11 For TKR vs SLK CPL Match:


Lendl Simmons, Andre Fletcher(w), Sunil Narine, Rahkeem Cornwall, Tim David, Kieron Pollard, Roston Chase, Isuru Udana, Obed McCoy,  Wahab Riaz, Akeal Hosein.

PITCH REPORT: As all the matches are being played at only Warner Park, Basseterre,St. Kitts. The pitch is expected to be slow, assisting spinners and slow bowlers. The pitch is pretty good for the batsmen to score runs. 

PLAYERS TO WATCH OUT FOR: Roston Chase, Wahab Riaz, Lendl Simmons, Tim David.

TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS HEAD TO HEAD Battle:

In the last 5 matches between the teams, TKR has the upper hand by winning 4 of them and one match being a no-result.

Venue Scoring Pattern in T20Is

Total matches: 10
Matches won batting first: 2
Matches won bowling first: 6
Average 1st Inns scores: 119
Average 2nd Inns scores: 93
Highest total recorded: 182/6 (20 Ov) by ENG vs WI
Lowest total recorded: 45/10 (11.5 Ov) by WI vs ENG
Highest score chased: 147/3 (19.2 Ov) by WI vs AFG
Lowest score defended: 112/3 (15 Ov) by WI vs AFG

Most Runs Scored in CPL | TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS VS SAINT LUCIA KINGS Stats:

Player NamePositionRuns ScoredWicketsCatches4’s6’sCPL Matches Played
LMP SimmonsBAT79608614926
Kieron PollardALL6161410424526
Colin MunroBAT459010382626
Rahkeem CornwallALL45033453423
Darren BravoBAT428012172926
Denesh RamdinWIK417015201524
ADS FletcherWIK358019301822
Sunil NarineALL281166331426
Roston ChaseALL23611416713
Tion WebsterBAT2220423824
Mark DeyalBAT2034719925
Keemo PaulALL17520107924
Leading Run Scores from both teams in CPL

Bowler Stats | TKR vs SLK:

Player NamePositionWicketsCatchesCPL Matches Played
KOK WilliamsBOW24721
Keemo PaulALL201024
Khary PierreBOW191024
Sunil NarineALL16626
Kieron PollardALL141026
Akeal HoseinBOW13526
Obed McCoyBOW13123
Alzarri JosephBOW12421
Roston ChaseALL11413
Jayden SealesBOW9514
Ali KhanBOW8112

Stay tuned for more Sports Updates. And if you are a fantasy sports fan, download our Mobile App.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *