What is K7? – Official Site of the K7 Kabaddi Tournament, K7 Stage Cup

What is K7?

K7 is a community-led tournament dedicated to the well-being and lifelong success of amateur Kabaddi players. The Tournament aims to revolutionise and grow the kabaddi ecosystem by creating a platform for amateur players, growth opportunities for academies and coaches, a seamless platform for referees and, finally revive Kabaddi as an aspirational sport for young players and fans alike. Our goal is to make Kabaddi a viable career option for junior players in India. K7 is an initiative of Analytic Sports Tech Pvt. Ltd. who also owns Kabaddi Adda.

An important aspect of conducting K7 is to ensure a fantastic experience for the key stakeholder in the sport – the players.

What is K7 Qualifiers?

K7 Qualifiers is a way to gain entry into the K7. 16 teams/academies will be invited to participate in the K7 Qualifiers. Top 8 teams from the Qualifiers will get a spot in the K7.

What is K7 Stage Cup?

K7 Stage cup is about to start on 22 July 2021. I will be played between 8 Teams. So it will interesting to see who will qualify for the next round.

K7 Kabaddi Stage Up Schedule:

Match DateMatch Name
2021-07-22Bhaini School vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-22Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-22Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School
2021-07-22Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-23NK Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-23Bhaini School vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-23Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-23Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-24Bhaini School vs NK Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-24Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-24Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School
2021-07-24NK Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-25Khokhar Kabaddi Academy vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-25Bhaini School vs NK Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-25Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-25NK Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-26Bhaini School vs Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-26Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Khokhar Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-26Chhaju Ram Kabaddi Academy vs NK Kabaddi Academy
2021-07-26Parveen and Jasvir Panipat Kabaddi Academy vs Bhaini School

Team of 190 contingents to be a part of Olympic-review

      A team of 190 strong contingents to be a part of Olympics this time. All the necessary precautions has considered due to ongoing pandemic.

Olympic 2021 190 contingents

 25 to 30 more players to added more is the expectation of Olympic Association.

       According to the current updates ,this time the team of 190 strong players are to be a part of Olympics.

This includes 100 athletes among which 56 are men’s and 44 women’s.

       Because of different games which involves , athletes going to participate in 12 different games ,which includes Badminton, hockey, boxing, Archery, athletics, sailing , fencing, Shooting, rowing  and table tennis.

       Before the Olympics start a head , as a precautionary part all the athletes has vaccinated.

All the needs and requirements starting from vaccination to training facilities all considered as top priorities.

       PM Modi will interact with the players through video conferencing in July to motivate them.

       Due to the ongoing pandemic already Olympics has postponed ,this time as well concern is same.

Precautions has taken by every volunteer player, teams, coach and Japanese citizens.

       No gold medal are achieved after Rio Olympics so time athletes would give a strong contribution to have it. Lets see how the team of 190 contingents play!

            Watch your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app

Sunil Kumar: Indian Kabaddi Player

Sunil Kumar is an Indian Kabaddi Player. He lived and spent his childhood  in Sonipat, Haryana.  he started playing Kabaddi at an age of 13. He starts his debut in Pro Kabaddi League season 4 in which he performed only in one match. During Pro Kabaddi Season 5, He father died but still he starred in the Yellow jersey. He was playing for Pune pirates in his first match . that time he was 18 years old.

Pro Kabaddi League 2018: Cousins Sunil Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal add  childhood tricks to Gujarat Fortune Giants' arsenal-Sports News , Firstpost
Bio
Real NameSunil Kumar Malik
Nick NameSonu
ProfessionKabaddi Player
Personal Life
Date of Birth12 May 1997
Age(as in 2019)22 Years
Birth PlaceSonipat, Haryana
Qualification12th
DebutPro Kabaddi (Season 4)
AwardsNot Available
Kabaddi
Jersey Number#111
TeamPatna Pirates (Season 4)
Gujarat Fortunegiants (Season 5,6,7)
Nature on fieldDefensive
PositionDefender, Right Cover

Pro Kabaddi League Statistics

seasonsuper raidsucessful raidunscessful raidtotal raid pointtotal tackle pointsuper tacklesuccessful tackleunsuccessful tackle
4 –7.67%14753.48%
5010138664046

Watch your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.  

Sachin Tanwar : Kabaddi Player

Sachin Tanwar is an indian kabaddi player. he is one of the best player among all the player. at the age of 18 he started as an kabaddi player.

Sachin Tanwar

Information about Sachin Tanwar

Real NameSachin Tanwar
Nick NameSachin
ProfessionKabaddi Player
Personal Life
Date of Birth19 July 1999
Birth PlaceMahendergarh, Haryana
NationalityIndian
Educational QualificationGraduate
DebutPro Kabaddi Season 5
Awards10th most successful player in pro kabaddi season 5.
best debutant award in pkl.
gold medalist in Asian kabaddi championship 2017
Kabaddi
TeamGujrat Fortunegiants
Match playedIn Season 5 he played 24 matches.
In Season 6 he played 23 matches.
In Season 7 he played 16 matches.    
Points earnedIn season 5 he earned 173 point.
In season 6 he earned 204 point.
In season 7 he earned 106 point.    
Nature on fieldDefensive
CoachManpreet Singh
Signature MoveRunning hand touch
pkl debut team Gujrat Fortunegiants
International Debut 2017 Asian Kabaddi Championship
Pro Kabaddi Career 
   Pro Kabaddi League            Season 5 Sachin performed from Gujrat Fortunegiants in season 5. he started at the age of 18 years in The Pro kabaddi league. in his first season, he gave outstanding performance as a raider. he got 173 points in season 5 of pro kabaddi.  
Pro Kabaddi League            Season 6In 6th season of professional kabaddi, Gujrat retained Sachin tanwar. after successful 5th season of professional kabaddi, he became the strength of Gujrat fortunegiants raiding side. he is not that experience player still he mnage to shine. he earned a complete of 204 points.  
Pro Kabaddi League            Season 7 In 7th season of pro-Kabaddi again Gujrat Retained him. his performance wasn’t good . he didn’t good in this compare to other season . he got  only 85 total points in season 7 of professional kabaddi league. the point is very less .his total points are 50% as compare to the previous season.  
 Watch Your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.      

Srikant Jhadav Pro Kabaddi Player

ABOUT: Srikant Jhadav

Srikant Jhadav is a professional Kabaddi player who is going to be twiddling with UP Yoddha within the upcoming season of PKL 2019.

Biography

Srikant Jhadav was born on Sep 17, 1995. he’s a knowledgeable raider weighing about 79.1 kg and is 5.6 feet tall. He gave his debut with Bengal Warriors within the third season and continued to play for an additional season for the team. He played one season with U Mumba so got signed for the second time to UP Yoddha for 68 lakhs.

shrikant jadhav
Bio
Real NameShrikant Jadhav
Nick Name Shrikant
ProfessionKabaddi Player
Physical Stats & More
Height5’6″ Feet
Weight65 kg
Body ShapeChest- 42 Inches
Waist- 32 Inches
Biceps- 14 Biceps
Eye ColourBlack
Hair ColourBlack
Personal Life
Date of Birth17 September 1995
Age(as in 2020)25 Years
Birth PlaceMumbai, Maharashtra
NationalityIndian
Home TownMumbai, Maharashtra
Current CityMumbai, Maharashtra
SchoolNavjeevan Vidya Mandir
CollegeUniversity of Pune
Educational QualificationGraduate
DebutPro Kabaddi (Season 3)
AwardsNot Available
FamilyFather : Not Known
Mother : Not Known
Sister : Not Available
Brother : Not Available
Wife : Not Available
ReligionHinduism
CasteMaratha
AddressMumbai, Maharashtra
HobbiesTravelling, Singing, Dancing
Kabaddi
Jersey Number#22
TeamBengal Warriors (Season 3,4)
U Mumba (Season 5)
U.P. Yoddha (Season 6,7)
Nature on fieldDefensive
PositionRaider
Signature MoveToe Touch
Girls, Affairs and More
Marital StatusUnmarried
Girl FriendsNot Known
ControversiesNone
Money Factor
Salary(approx)PKL Season 6 : Rs. 37 Lakh (U.P. Yoddha)
PKL Season 7 : Rs. 68 lakh (U.P. Yoddha)
Net WorthRs 5-10 Crore
Social Presence
FacebookShrikant Jadhav
TwitterNot Available
InstagramShrikant Jadhav
WikiNot Available

   Watch Your Favorite Sportsperson Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.         

Rishank Devadiga Indian Kabaddi Player

ABOUT: Rishank Devadiga

Rishank Devadiga is an Indian professional kabaddi player who plays within the Pro Kabaddi League. He is playing for UP Yoddha within the Pro Kabaddi Season 7. Born on 3 Feb 1994 in Santacruz, Mumbai, he’s one of the highest raiders within the league and has earned enormous praise for delivering exceptional performances one after the opposite.

Background

Devadiga may be a commerce graduate from Chetana Hazarimal Somani College of Commerce and Economics who also domestically represents BPCL. He currently lives within the Gangolli village of Karnataka. He lost his father at a young age and lives along with his mother and sister.

Rishank began playing kabaddi when he was about seven years old. While so, he realized he was stronger than his peers and that’s how he was prompted to require up kabaddi as a sport. He played for the Mumbai district kabaddi team and got his first separate Dena Bank where he was awarded the simplest player of the tournament. He has also played for Bharat Petroleum and also the Maharashtra team and later got selected for the professional Kabaddi League.

 Rishank Devadiga

Debut

Devadiga started his PKL career along with his home team U Mumba and was retained for the subsequent three seasons. In Season 5, he was signed by UP Yoddha for a large sum of Rs. 45.50 lakhs and can play for them within the upcoming Season 6 that he was signed for a mammoth price of Rs. 1.11 Crores.

Rishank Devadiga PKL Stats

SeasonTeamMatchesRaid PointsSuper RaidsSuper 10sTackle PointsSuper TacklesHigh 5sTotal Points
1U Mumba166421377
2U Mumba13441458
3U Mumba161064291115
4U Mumba14702270
5UP Yoddha2116512551170
6UP Yoddha2310031400104

   Watch Your Favorite Sportsperson Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.         

Suraj Desai Professional Kabaddi Player

ABOUT: Suraj Desai

Suraj Desai is a well-known professional Kabaddi player. He is going to be playing for Telugu Titan within the upcoming season of PKL 2019.

Biography

Suraj Desai was born on July 19th, 1989. he’s a knowledgeable raider weighing about 82 kgs and her height183 cms tall.

Suraj Desai Profile, Statistics, Raid Points & Team - SportzCraazy

He became part of the PKL in season 2 within the year 2015 with Jaipur Pink Panthers. Then further he joined Dabang Delhi within the 5th season of PKL within the year 2017. This season he is seen playing for Telugu Titans. This season could give him chance to showcase his raiding skills for the primary time.

Position: Raider

Born: Jul 19, 1989

Team: Telugu Titans

Height: 6 ft

Nationality: India

Weight: 83 kg

   Watch Your Favorite Sportsperson Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.         

JOURNEY OF NITESH KUMAR

Nitesh Kumar is a 24-year-old professional kabaddi player who plays for UP Yoddha in Pro Kabaddi League.

He is one of the best defenders in the league. He was the first player to score 100 tackle points in a single campaign.

Background

Nitesh Kumar is born on 12th August 1997 and weighs around 74 kgs.

He was interested in kabaddi since his childhood and was encouraged to do so by his father.

His father was also a professional kabaddi player and he retired in 2019. Hence Nitesh was inspired by his father.

Career

Nitesh Kumar made his debut in the fifth season with the UP Yoddha. Their first match was with the Telugu Titans in Hyderabad.

He scored a high 5 in just five tackle attempts and his team won 31-18 victory.

Kumar played 19 matches and scored 47 tackle points with four high 5s.

In season six they started the season well, scoring 20 tackles in UP Yoddha’s first seven matches.

Nitesh continued to scored 40 tackle points over that period to keep him for the Best Defender award. 

UP Yoddha played six finals of the campaign, won five, and tied one.

Nitesh scored 25 tackle points to help his team earned unlikely playoffs.

Against U Mumba Nitesh scored 8 tackle points as the Yoddha upset U Mamba 34-29 to move on to eliminator 3 against Dabang Delhi.

He added three more tackle points to his season in his team’s 45-33 victory.  

Nitesh Kumar scored 6 tackle points and brought his tally to 100 tackle points as the team lost 38-31 in the ending.

Watch your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.

The Journey of Monu Goyat

Monu Goyat is a professional Kabaddi Player who represents the Indian National Team and U.P Yodha in the Pro Kabaddi League. Goyat was born on 16 October 1992 in Kungar, Bhiwani District, Haryana. He started playing kabaddi at age ten after he was influenced by his uncle. Monu was the Most Expensive purchase for season 6. He won the gold medal in the 2018 Dubai Kabaddi Masters and the bronze medal at the Asian Games 2018. Goyat is currently serving in the Indian Army.

CAREER
 

Monu Goyat Started his Pro Kabaddi League career while playing for Bengal Warriors in season 4. He was one of the main raiders for the Bengal Warriors. Monu scored 59 points in 13 games. He was among the top 15 raiders in the league. In season 5, Patna Pirates bought Monu. He scored 191 raid points in 26 matches. Monu finished as the fourth-highest scoring raider in season 5. He scored 45 in do-or-die situations, making him the second most successful raider in do-or-die raids. Monu helped the team win the 3rd consecutive title. Despite his performance, he was released by the Patna franchise. 

In season 6, Haryana Steelers bought Monu. Making him the most expensive player in the history of the Pro Kabaddi league. He led the franchise in absence of Surendra Nada. Goyat scored 160 raid points in 20 matches. In season 7, U.P Yodha bought Monu. The franchise paid 93 lakhs to get the player. He could not perform as he performed in the previous seasons. Goyat scored 67 raid points in 14 matches.

Watch your Favorite Sports person Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.

Abozar Iranian kabaddi player

ABOUT: Abozar Mohajer Mighani

Abozar Mohajer Mighani is an Iranian professional kabaddi player. He plays for the Iran national kabaddi team and Telugu Titans within the Pro Kabaddi League. He was born on 19th May 1989. Abozar plays as a defender and might play either on the correct cover or the left corner.

A formidable defender, he strikes panic into the raider along with his intimidating and aggressive approach to the sport. His bulky figure making blocks and dashes could be a sight to marvel at. Abozar’s signature move is that the back hold where grabs hold of the raider’s torso from behind and immobilize him.

Background

Before pursuing a career in kabaddi, Abozar was a heavy wrestler which shows from his stocky build.

Rise to Glory

Mohajer rose to glory in his debut season within the Pro Kabaddi League Season 5 with the Gujarat Fortune.
Giants, as he had an amazing season scoring 65 tackle points from 24 games. including some solid efforts alongside Atrachali, Gujarat Fortune Giants made the ultimate within the fifth season of the PKL.

Abozar Mohajer Mighani

Club Career

Abozar gave his debut within the 5th season of the professional Kabaddi League. There he featured for Gujarat Fortune Giants. within the 6th season. He got signed to Telugu Titans and can continue playing for them within the coming season of PKL 2019.

Achievements

He was a part of the Iran Kabaddi team that won the decoration at the 2018 Asian Games. He has also won a ribbon at the 2010 Asian Games, Kabaddi tournament 2016, and so that the 2018 Dubai Kabaddi Masters.

Abozar Mohajer Pro Kabaddi League Stats

Seasons PlayedMatches PlayedRaid PointsSuper RaidsTackle PointsSuper TackleTotal Points
524165266
62156856

   Watch Your Favorite Sportsperson Journey Stay tuned, To play Fantasy Sports Download our Mobile app.