Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League 2019-20 will kick-off from 15th of March, 2020 and will end on 8th May, 2020

PARTICIPATING:
The following team will take part in Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League 2019-20. Among them, 06 (Six) super League teams will participate in Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division T20 Tournament 2019-20.

Participating Teams:

1 Abahani Ltd
2 Legends of Rupgonj
3 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club
4 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd
5 Prime Bank Cricket Club
6 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd
7 Shinepukur Cricket Club
8 Gazi Group Cricketers
9 Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity
10 Brothers Union
11 Old DOHS Sports Club
12 Partex Sporting Club

(Tentative) Fixture Bangabandhu Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League
2019-20 :


(1st Round)


Date No Team Vs Team Venue
15-03-20 1 Abahani Ltd Partex Sporting Club SKICS-1
15-03-20 2 Legends of Rupgonj Old DOHS Sports Club SKICS-2
15-03-20 3 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Brothers Union ZACS
16-03-20 4 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity SKICS-1
16-03-20 5 Prime Bank Cricket Club Gazi Group Cricketers SKICS-2
16-03-20 6 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Shinepukur Cricket Club ZACS


(2nd Round)


19-03-20 7 Abahani Ltd Old DOHS Sports Club SKICS-1
19-03-20 8 Legends of Rupgonj Brothers Union SKICS-2
19-03-20 9 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity ZACS
20-03-20 10 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Gazi Group Cricketers SKICS-1
20-03-20 11 Prime Bank Cricket Club Shinepukur Cricket Club SKICS-2
20-03-20 12 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Partex Sporting Club ZACS


(3rd Round)


23-03-20 13 Abahani Ltd Brothers Union SKICS-1
23-03-20 14 Legends of Rupgonj Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity SKICS-2
23-03-20 15 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Gazi Group Cricketers ZACS
24-03-20 16 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Shinepukur Cricket Club SKICS-1
24-03-20 17 Prime Bank Cricket Club Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd SKICS-2
24-03-20 18 Old DOHS Sports Club Partex Sporting Club ZACS


(4th Round)

27-03-20 19 Abahani Ltd Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity BKSP-3
27-03-20 20 Legends of Rupgonj Gazi Group Cricketers KSOAS
27-03-20 21 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Shinepukur Cricket Club SBNCS
28-03-20 22 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd BKSP-4
28-03-20 23 Prime Bank Cricket Club Partex Sporting Club KSOAS
28-03-20 24 Brothers Union Old DOHS Sports Club SBNCS


(5th Round)


30-03-20 25 Abahani Ltd Gazi Group Cricketers BKSP-3
30-03-20 26 Legends of Rupgonj Shinepukur Cricket Club KSOAS
30-03-20 27 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd SBNCS
31-03-20 28 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Prime Bank Cricket Club BKSP-4
31-03-20 29 Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity Old DOHS Sports Club KSOAS
31-03-20 30 Brothers Union Partex Sporting Club SBNCS


(6th Round)


11-04-12 31 Abahani Ltd Shinepukur Cricket Club BKSP-3
11-04-12 32 Legends of Rupgonj Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd KSOAS
11-04-12 33 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Prime Bank Cricket Club SBNCS
12-04-12 34 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Partex Sporting Club BKSP-4
12-04-12 35 Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity Brothers Union KSOAS
12-04-12 36 Gazi Group Cricketers Old DOHS Sports Club SBNCS


(7th Round)


14-04-12 37 Abahani Ltd Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd BKSP-3
14-04-12 38 Legends of Rupgonj Prime Bank Cricket Club KSOAS
14-04-12 39 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd SBNCS
15-04-12 40 Shinepukur Cricket Club Old DOHS Sports Club BKSP-4
15-04-12 41 Gazi Group Cricketers Brothers Union KSOAS
15-04-12 42 Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity Partex Sporting Club SBNCS


(8th Round)


17-04-12 43 Abahani Ltd Prime Bank Cricket Club BKSP-3
17-04-12 44 Legends of Rupgonj Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd KSOAS
17-04-12 45 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Partex Sporting Club SBNCS
18-04-12 46 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Old DOHS Sports Club BKSP-4
18-04-12 47 Shinepukur Cricket Club Brothers Union KSOAS
18-04-12 48 Gazi Group Cricketers Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity SBNCS

(9th Round)
20-04-12 49 Abahani Ltd Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd BKSP-3
20-04-12 50 Legends of Rupgonj Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club KSOAS
20-04-12 51 Prime Bank Cricket Club Old DOHS Sports Club SBNCS
21-04-12 52 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Brothers Union BKSP-4
21-04-12 53 Shinepukur Cricket Club Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity KSOAS
21-04-12 54 Gazi Group Cricketers Partex Sporting Club SBNCS


(10th Round)
23-04-12 55 Abahani Ltd Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club BKSP-3
23-04-12 56 Legends of Rupgonj Partex Sporting Club KSOAS
23-04-12 57 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Old DOHS Sports Club SBNCS
24-04-12 58 Prime Bank Cricket Club Brothers Union BKSP-4
24-04-12 59 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity KSOAS
24-04-12 60 Shinepukur Cricket Club Gazi Group Cricketers SBNCS

(11th Round)

26-04-12 61 Abahani Ltd Legends of Rupgonj BKSP-3
26-04-12 62 Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club Old DOHS Sports Club KSOAS
26-04-12 63 Lt. Sk. Jamal Dhanmondi Club Ltd Brothers Union SBNCS
27-04-12 64 Prime Bank Cricket Club Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samity BKSP-4
27-04-12 65 Mohammedan Sporting Club Ltd Gazi Group Cricketers KSOAS
27-04-12 66 Shinepukur Cricket Club Partex Sporting Club SBNCS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.